Metadata: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140510||nybooks.com||[http://www.nybooks.com/blogs/nyrblog/2014/may/10/we-kill-people-based-metadata/ ‘We Kill People Based on Metadata’]||[[Metadata]] / [[US]] / [[NSA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131031||bangkokpost.com||[http://www.bangkokpost.com/breakingnews/375190/japan-to-use-meta-data-to-track-tourists Japanese govt to track tourists]||[[Metadata]] / [[JP]] | |20131031||bangkokpost.com||[http://www.bangkokpost.com/breakingnews/375190/japan-to-use-meta-data-to-track-tourists Japanese govt to track tourists]||[[Metadata]] / [[JP]] | ||
Revision as of 22:48, 10 May 2014
Metadata also known as Traffic Data is the adressing / header information of Telecommunication (from whom to whom, identifiers such as phone numbers, e-mail adresses etc., as well as exact time etc - in case of mobile phones, location data might be included..).
