Metadata: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130928||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/nsa-metadata-us-social-connections-490/ NSA uses metadata 'to create sophisticated graphs' of US citizens’ social connections]||[[Metadata]] / [[NSA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130918||heise.de||[http://www.heise.de/newsticker/meldung/US-Geheimgericht-Verbindungsdaten-sind-nicht-Teil-der-Privatsphaere-1960249.html US-Geheimgericht: Verbindungsdaten sind nicht Teil der Privatsphäre]||[[FISA]] / [[Metadata]] / [[US]] | |20130918||heise.de||[http://www.heise.de/newsticker/meldung/US-Geheimgericht-Verbindungsdaten-sind-nicht-Teil-der-Privatsphaere-1960249.html US-Geheimgericht: Verbindungsdaten sind nicht Teil der Privatsphäre]||[[FISA]] / [[Metadata]] / [[US]] | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 29 September 2013
Metadata also known as Traffic Data is the adressing / header information of Telecommunication (from whom to whom, identifiers such as phone numbers, e-mail adresses etc., as well as exact time etc - in case of mobile phones, location data might be included..).