Rosman Research Station (US): Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
* Station Closed
* Station Closed (?)
 
= SIGAD =
 
{|border=1
|-
|SIGAD||CC||Active||Installation Name/Comment||Place||Code Name
|-
|[[USF-63]]||[[US]]||NO||[[Rosman Research Station (US)|NSA listening station Rosman (1981-1995)]]||Rosman, North Carolina||
|-
|}


= Articles =
= Articles =
Line 7: Line 17:
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|-
|28.05.2002||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/eyeball/rosman/rosman-eyeball.htm Eyeballing the Former NSA Rosman Research Station]||
|28.05.2002||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/eyeball/rosman/rosman-eyeball.htm Eyeballing the Former NSA Rosman Research Station]||[[NSA]] / [[ROSMAN RESEARCH STATION]] / [[LADYLOVE]]
|-
|-
|}
|}


[[Category:SIGINT Stations]]
[[Category:SIGINT Stations]] [[Category:US]]

Latest revision as of 04:25, 17 October 2013

  • Station Closed (?)

SIGAD

SIGAD CC Active Installation Name/Comment Place Code Name
USF-63 US NO NSA listening station Rosman (1981-1995) Rosman, North Carolina

Articles

Date Source Title Tags
28.05.2002 cryptome.org Eyeballing the Former NSA Rosman Research Station NSA / ROSMAN RESEARCH STATION / LADYLOVE