IPOQUE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "http://www.ipoque.com = Official Coordinates = ipoque GmbH Neumarkt 29-33 04109 Leipzig Germany Phone: +49 341 594030 Fax: +49 341 594030 19 == Persons Involved ==...") |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
= Articles / Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20130904||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/IPOQUE-DPXNetwProb-en.pdf DPX Network Probe]||[[IPOQUE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20130904||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/IPOQUE-PACEProtAppl-en.pdf PACE Protocol & Application Classification Engine]||[[IPOQUE]] | |||
|- | |||
|02.12.2011||bundestag.de||[http://dipbt.bundestag.de/dip21/btd/17/080/1708052.pdf 178052 - Antwort der Bundesregierung auf die Kleine Anfrage Drucksache 17/7738: Haltung der Bundesregierung bezüglich des Exports von „Dual-use-Gütern“ im Bereich der Technologie zur Störung von Telekommunikationsdiensten sowie Techniken zur Überwachung und Unterbrechung des Internetverkehrs durch deutsche Firmen]||[[DE]] [[ATIS]] [[IPOQUE]] [[SIEMENS]] [[TROVICOR]] [[UTIMACO]] | |||
|- | |||
|01.12.2011||wikileaks.org||[http://wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/ipoque/191_supported-protocols-and-applications.html Supported Protocols and Applications]||[[IPOQUE]] | |||
|- | |||
|14.03.2011||german-foreign-policy.com||[http://www.german-foreign-policy.com/en/fulltext/57919 Security Made in Germany]||[[DE]] [[IPOQUE]] [[TROVICOR]] [[ATIS]] [[UTIMACO]] [[SIEMENS]] | |||
|- | |||
|08.03.2011||fm4.orf.at||[http://fm4.orf.at/stories/1678054/ Nahost: Überwachung Made in Germany]||[[ATIS]] [[IPOQUE]] [[TROVICOR]] [[UTIMACO]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Companies]] [[Category:DE]] [[Category:Deep Packet Inspection]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:24, 23 November 2013
Official Coordinates
ipoque GmbH
Neumarkt 29-33
04109 Leipzig
Germany
Phone: +49 341 594030
Fax: +49 341 594030 19
Persons Involved
- Markus Ziegler, President & CEO
- Hendrik Schulze, President & CTO
Products & Services
- Deep Packet Inspection
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130904 | wikileaks.org | DPX Network Probe | IPOQUE |
| 20130904 | wikileaks.org | PACE Protocol & Application Classification Engine | IPOQUE |
| 02.12.2011 | bundestag.de | 178052 - Antwort der Bundesregierung auf die Kleine Anfrage Drucksache 17/7738: Haltung der Bundesregierung bezüglich des Exports von „Dual-use-Gütern“ im Bereich der Technologie zur Störung von Telekommunikationsdiensten sowie Techniken zur Überwachung und Unterbrechung des Internetverkehrs durch deutsche Firmen | DE ATIS IPOQUE SIEMENS TROVICOR UTIMACO |
| 01.12.2011 | wikileaks.org | Supported Protocols and Applications | IPOQUE |
| 14.03.2011 | german-foreign-policy.com | Security Made in Germany | DE IPOQUE TROVICOR ATIS UTIMACO SIEMENS |
| 08.03.2011 | fm4.orf.at | Nahost: Überwachung Made in Germany | ATIS IPOQUE TROVICOR UTIMACO |