Location Tracking: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved Tracking to Location Tracking) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20131204||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/washington-post-nsa-sammelt-milliardenfach-standortdaten-von-handys-a-937290.html Neue Ausspähenthüllung: NSA greift milliardenfach Standortdaten von Handys ab]||[[NSA]] / [[Location Tracking]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131030||news.com.au||[http://www.news.com.au/technology/gadgets/us-police-can-now-fire-gps-bullets-to-track-a-suspect-and-avoid-a-high-speed-chase/story-fnda1lbo-1226749334593 US Police can now fire GPS bullets to track a suspect and avoid a high speed chase]||[[Location Tracking]] | |20131030||news.com.au||[http://www.news.com.au/technology/gadgets/us-police-can-now-fire-gps-bullets-to-track-a-suspect-and-avoid-a-high-speed-chase/story-fnda1lbo-1226749334593 US Police can now fire GPS bullets to track a suspect and avoid a high speed chase]||[[Location Tracking]] | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 5 December 2013
Tracking is also called (location positioning)
Vendors see Category Tracking
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131204 | spiegel.de | Neue Ausspähenthüllung: NSA greift milliardenfach Standortdaten von Handys ab | NSA / Location Tracking |
| 20131030 | news.com.au | US Police can now fire GPS bullets to track a suspect and avoid a high speed chase | Location Tracking |
| 13.07.2012 | nytimes.com | That’s No Phone. That’s My Tracker. | US Location Tracking |