Location Tracking: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20131205||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/nsa-skandal-so-werden-handys-geortet-a-937436.html Überwachungsskandal: Wie die NSA weltweit Handys ortet]||[[Location Tracking]] / [[NSA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131205||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/nsa-skandal-rechtsstaat-verteidigen-us-uebergriffe-sanktionieren-a-937343.html NSA-Skandal: Handy-Überwachung auf dem ganzen Planeten]||[[NSA]] / [[Location Tracking]] | |20131205||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/nsa-skandal-rechtsstaat-verteidigen-us-uebergriffe-sanktionieren-a-937343.html NSA-Skandal: Handy-Überwachung auf dem ganzen Planeten]||[[NSA]] / [[Location Tracking]] | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 5 December 2013
Tracking is also called (location positioning)
Vendors see Category Tracking
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131205 | spiegel.de | Überwachungsskandal: Wie die NSA weltweit Handys ortet | Location Tracking / NSA |
| 20131205 | spiegel.de | NSA-Skandal: Handy-Überwachung auf dem ganzen Planeten | NSA / Location Tracking |
| 20131204 | spiegel.de | Neue Ausspähenthüllung: NSA greift milliardenfach Standortdaten von Handys ab | NSA / Location Tracking |
| 20131204 | washingtonpost.com | NSA tracking cellphone locations worldwide, Snowden documents show | NSA / Location Tracking |
| 20131030 | news.com.au | US Police can now fire GPS bullets to track a suspect and avoid a high speed chase | Location Tracking |
| 13.07.2012 | nytimes.com | That’s No Phone. That’s My Tracker. | US Location Tracking |