CSEC: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140131||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/snowden-leak-kanadas-geheimdienst-spaehte-passagiere-an-flughaefen-aus-a-950344.html Neue Snowden-Enthüllung: Kanadas Geheimdienst spähte Passagiere an Flughäfen aus]||[[CA]] / [[CSEC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140103||theobserver.ca||[http://www.theobserver.ca/2014/01/03/cse-admits-it-incidentally-spying-on-canadians CSE admits it 'incidentally' spied on Canadians]||[[CSEC]] / [[CA]] | |20140103||theobserver.ca||[http://www.theobserver.ca/2014/01/03/cse-admits-it-incidentally-spying-on-canadians CSE admits it 'incidentally' spied on Canadians]||[[CSEC]] / [[CA]] | ||
Revision as of 00:54, 1 February 2014
Resources
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140131 | spiegel.de | Neue Snowden-Enthüllung: Kanadas Geheimdienst spähte Passagiere an Flughäfen aus | CA / CSEC |
| 20140103 | theobserver.ca | CSE admits it 'incidentally' spied on Canadians | CSEC / CA |
| 20131222 | rt.com | Canada’s intelligence service asked foreign agencies to spy on Canadians | CA / CSIS / CSEC |
| 20131128 | rcinet.ca | Canadian government refuses to confirm U.S. surveillance of G20 summit in Canada | CA / CSEC |
| 20131008 | cbc.ca | Inside Canada's top-secret billion-dollar spy palace | CSEC / CA |
| 20131007 | spiegel.de | Vorwurf der Wirtschaftsspionage: Kanada und NSA spähen Brasiliens Energieministerium aus | CSEC / CA / BR / NSA |
| 20131006 | globo.com | American and Canadian Spies target Brazilian Energy and Mining Ministry - TV Globo’s Fantastico obtains exclusive access to another document leaked by former NSA analyst Edward Snowden | CSEC / CA / BR / NSA |