EC: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "ECUADOR = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military Intelligence Services|| ...") |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 850||Conecel S.A. (Consorcio Ecuatoriano de Telecomunicaciones S.A.) (Claro Ecuador)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 850||Conecel S.A. (Consorcio Ecuatoriano de Telecomunicaciones S.A.) (Claro Ecuador)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1900||Corporación Nacional de Telecomunicaciones CNT E.P. (ALEGRO)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 850||OTECEL S.A. (MOVISTAR)|| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:54, 27 September 2011
ECUADOR
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 850 | Conecel S.A. (Consorcio Ecuatoriano de Telecomunicaciones S.A.) (Claro Ecuador) | ||||
| GSM 850 | Conecel S.A. (Consorcio Ecuatoriano de Telecomunicaciones S.A.) (Claro Ecuador) | ||||
| GSM 1900 | Corporación Nacional de Telecomunicaciones CNT E.P. (ALEGRO) | ||||
| GSM 850 | OTECEL S.A. (MOVISTAR) |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |