Tactical GSM Interception: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2009) |
(→2009) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20111030||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/uk/2011/oct/30/metropolitan-police-mobile-phone-surveillance Met police using surveillance system to monitor mobile phones: Civil liberties group raises concerns over Met police purchase of technology to track public handsets over a targeted area]||[[Tactical GSM Interception]] / [[GB]] / [[DATONG]] | |20111030||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/uk/2011/oct/30/metropolitan-police-mobile-phone-surveillance Met police using surveillance system to monitor mobile phones: Civil liberties group raises concerns over Met police purchase of technology to track public handsets over a targeted area]||[[Tactical GSM Interception]] / [[GB]] / [[DATONG]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2010 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20100810||heise.de||[http://m.heise.de/newsticker/meldung/IMSI-Catcher-fuer-1500-Euro-im-Eigenbau-1048919.html IMSI-Catcher für 1500 Euro im Eigenbau]||[[Tactical GSM Interception]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 19 September 2014
Vendors see Category:Tactical_GSM_Interception
Articles
2014
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20111030 | theguardian.com | Met police using surveillance system to monitor mobile phones: Civil liberties group raises concerns over Met police purchase of technology to track public handsets over a targeted area | Tactical GSM Interception / GB / DATONG |
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20100810 | heise.de | IMSI-Catcher für 1500 Euro im Eigenbau | Tactical GSM Interception |
2009
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20091229 | cryptome.org | Tactical Interception of GSM Cellphones | Tactical GSM Interception |
2008
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20081117 | arstechnica.com | FOIA docs show feds can lojack mobiles without telco help: Documents obtained by civil liberties groups suggest the feds can track cell … | Tactical GSM Interception |
Resources
- (stevens.edu): A Man-in-the-Middle Attack on UMTS
- (github.io): Android IMSI-Catcher Detector (AIMSICD) Detect and avoid IMSI-Catcher attacks!
- (github.io): SPIDEY is an app that helps you identify whether someone is attempting to monitor your cell phone location or activity. The app detects fake cell phone towers (called IMSI-catchers) and informs you if there’s a potential threat to your cell phone privacy.
- (epo.org): Verfahren und Simulator zur Ausführung erfassender und manipulativer Zugriffe auf ein mobiles Endgerät