Field Station Berlin: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (moved Field Station Berlin (DE) to Field Station Berlin) |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
aka Field Station Berlin (FSB) | |||
Status: Deactivated (Shut Down, deconstructed) | |||
http:// | * GEOLOC: [http://maps.google.com/maps?f=q&hl=en&q=52.45333,13.27638&ie=UTF8&om=1&z=13&ll=52.45333,13.27638&t=k 522712 N 0131635 E] | ||
= Resources = | |||
[[Category:SIGINT Stations]] | * http://www.berlin-brigade.de/us-ins/us-ein16.html | ||
* http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teufelsberg | |||
* http://www.western-allies-berlin.com/installations/sigint/teufelsberg/teufelsberg#pos | |||
* http://dasalte.ccc.de/teufelsberg/ <- nice pictures | |||
= Building Codes = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Building Code||Internal Name||Building Name||Comment | |||
|- | |||
| ||A||Gatehouse|| | |||
|- | |||
|1406||P|| | |||
|- | |||
|1425||D||Arctic Tower | |||
|- | |||
|1437A||E|| | |||
|- | |||
|1453||L||Warehouse|| | |||
|- | |||
|1454||B||Guard House | |||
|- | |||
|1454A|| | |||
|- | |||
|1454B|| | |||
|- | |||
|1455||M||UK Building||SIGAD [[UKA-277B]] | |||
|- | |||
|1455A|| ||Air condition for 1455 | |||
|- | |||
|1455B|| || | |||
|- | |||
|1456||F|| | |||
|- | |||
|1457||K||Transformer Station|| | |||
|- | |||
|1458||G||Operation Facilities||Big Randome Building | |||
|- | |||
|1458A|| | |||
|- | |||
|1460||P|| | |||
|- | |||
|1465||N|| | |||
|- | |||
|1466|| | |||
|- | |||
|1467|| | |||
|- | |||
|1468||S|| | |||
|- | |||
|1469||T|| | |||
|- | |||
|1475||U|| | |||
|- | |||
|1476|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Articles / Events / Situations = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20130705||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/nsa-ruinen-in-deutschland-was-von-der-spionage-uebrig-blieb-a-909504.html NSA-Ruinen in Deutschland: Die Spione vom Teufelsberg]||[[Field Station Berlin (DE)]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Videos = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20140120||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/video/us-amerikanischer-abhoerspezialist-war-stasi-agent-video-1321696.html Der Spion vom Teufelsberg: Warum der beste Mann der Stasi Amerikaner war]||[[MFS]] / [[Field Station Berlin (DE)]] / [[NSA]] / [[NSRL]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Previous SIGINT Stations]] [[Category:DE]] [[Category:Previous SIGINT Stations (DE)]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:00, 14 February 2015
aka Field Station Berlin (FSB)
Status: Deactivated (Shut Down, deconstructed)
- GEOLOC: 522712 N 0131635 E
Resources
- http://www.berlin-brigade.de/us-ins/us-ein16.html
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teufelsberg
- http://www.western-allies-berlin.com/installations/sigint/teufelsberg/teufelsberg#pos
- http://dasalte.ccc.de/teufelsberg/ <- nice pictures
Building Codes
| Building Code | Internal Name | Building Name | Comment |
| A | Gatehouse | ||
| 1406 | P | ||
| 1425 | D | Arctic Tower | |
| 1437A | E | ||
| 1453 | L | Warehouse | |
| 1454 | B | Guard House | |
| 1454A | |||
| 1454B | |||
| 1455 | M | UK Building | SIGAD UKA-277B |
| 1455A | Air condition for 1455 | ||
| 1455B | |||
| 1456 | F | ||
| 1457 | K | Transformer Station | |
| 1458 | G | Operation Facilities | Big Randome Building |
| 1458A | |||
| 1460 | P | ||
| 1465 | N | ||
| 1466 | |||
| 1467 | |||
| 1468 | S | ||
| 1469 | T | ||
| 1475 | U | ||
| 1476 |
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130705 | spiegel.de | NSA-Ruinen in Deutschland: Die Spione vom Teufelsberg | Field Station Berlin (DE) |
Videos
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140120 | spiegel.de | Der Spion vom Teufelsberg: Warum der beste Mann der Stasi Amerikaner war | MFS / Field Station Berlin (DE) / NSA / NSRL |