IR: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29.08.2011||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/0,1518,783304,00.html Internet: "Ausschaltknopf fürs Netz" / Der Kommunikationswissenschaftler Philip Howard über Irans Drohung, das Land vom weltweiten Datenstrom abzukoppeln, und das weltweite Geschäft mit Zensursoftware.]||IR Killswitch | |29.08.2011||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/0,1518,783304,00.html Internet: "Ausschaltknopf fürs Netz" / Der Kommunikationswissenschaftler Philip Howard über Irans Drohung, das Land vom weltweiten Datenstrom abzukoppeln, und das weltweite Geschäft mit Zensursoftware.]||IR Killswitch | ||
|- | |||
|29.08.2010||csrandthelaw.com||[http://www.csrandthelaw.com/2010/08/articles/litigation/iranian-journalist-files-alien-tort-statute-lawsuit-against-nokia-siemens-networks/ Iranian Journalist Files Alien Tort Statute Lawsuit against Nokia Siemens Networks]||[[TROVICOR|Siemens / Nokia / Trovicor]] [[IR|Iran]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23.08.2010||the register||[http://www.theregister.co.uk/2010/08/23/nokia_siemens_spy_centers/ Nokia Siemens slammed for supplying snoop tech to Iran]|| | |23.08.2010||the register||[http://www.theregister.co.uk/2010/08/23/nokia_siemens_spy_centers/ Nokia Siemens slammed for supplying snoop tech to Iran]|| | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 1 October 2011
IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- 2009: Nokia Siemens Networks: Lawful Interception System, Siemens Intelligence Plattform (exported from germany)