SORM: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2014) |
(→2013) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20131006||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/oct/06/russia-monitor-communications-sochi-winter-olympics Russia to monitor 'all communications' at Winter Olympics in Sochi]||[[RU]] / [[SORM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130618||themoscowtimes.com||[http://www.themoscowtimes.com/opinion/article/nsa-is-no-match-for-the-fsb/481913.html NSA Is No Match for the FSB]||[[RU]] / [[FSB]] / [[SORM]] | |20130618||themoscowtimes.com||[http://www.themoscowtimes.com/opinion/article/nsa-is-no-match-for-the-fsb/481913.html NSA Is No Match for the FSB]||[[RU]] / [[FSB]] / [[SORM]] | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 22 June 2015
Articles
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140418 | csis.org | Reference Note on Russian Communications Surveillance | RU / SORM |
2013
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131006 | theguardian.com | Russia to monitor 'all communications' at Winter Olympics in Sochi | RU / SORM |
| 20130618 | themoscowtimes.com | NSA Is No Match for the FSB | RU / FSB / SORM |
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20121221 | wired.com | In Ex-Soviet States, Russian Spy Tech Still Watches You | SORM / RU / UA / KZ / BY / ISKRATEL |
| 02.11.2012 | spiegel.de | Neues Gesetz: Russland startet Totalüberwachung im Internet | RU / SORM |
| 30.04.2012 | slate.com | Your Eurovision Song Contest Vote May Be Monitored: Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republics | TELIASONERA BY AZ KZ UZ TJ GE SORM |
2000
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20.12.2000 | cryptome.org | Poland wants Sorm-2 and RIP | PL / SORM |
| 03.10.2000 | telepolis.de | Das Oberste Gericht Russlands schränkt das Lauschgesetz SORM ein | RU SORM |
| 26.09.2000 | cryptome.org | "SORM" to shutdown? | SORM |
| 00.06.2000 | statewatch.org | RUSSIA: Surveillance of communications | SORM |
| 04.02.2000 | motherjones.com | New KGB Takes Internet by SORM | RU SORM |
1999
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 21.02.1999 | telepolis.de | Russlands Geheimdienst will freie Hand zum Abhören der Internetkommunikation | RU SORM |
| 01.08.1998 | cryptome.org | SORM: English Resource | SORM |
| 25.06.1998 | cryptome.org | SORM: New ex-KGB moves in telecom | SORM |