IR: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|29.09.2011||bestvpnservice.com||[http://www.bestvpnservice.com/blog/reports-iran-blocked-pptp-and-l2tp-vpn-protocols-sstp-vpn-is-instable) Reports: Iran Blocked PPTP and L2TP VPN Protocols. SSTP VPN is Unstable.]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29.08.2011||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/0,1518,783304,00.html Internet: "Ausschaltknopf fürs Netz" / Der Kommunikationswissenschaftler Philip Howard über Irans Drohung, das Land vom weltweiten Datenstrom abzukoppeln, und das weltweite Geschäft mit Zensursoftware.]||IR Killswitch | |29.08.2011||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/0,1518,783304,00.html Internet: "Ausschaltknopf fürs Netz" / Der Kommunikationswissenschaftler Philip Howard über Irans Drohung, das Land vom weltweiten Datenstrom abzukoppeln, und das weltweite Geschäft mit Zensursoftware.]||IR Killswitch | ||
Revision as of 12:21, 2 October 2011
IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Ertebatat Tamin Shams Novin Company (Tamin Telecom) | http://www.tamintelecom.ir/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Ertebatat Tamin Shams Novin Company (Tamin Telecom) | http://www.tamintelecom.ir/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Irancell Telecommunications Services Company (MTN Irancell) | http://www.irancell.ir/ | |||
| GSM 900 | KFZO (TKC) | http://www.tkckish.com/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | MCI | http://www.mci.ir/ | |||
| GSM 900 | Mobile Telecommunications Company of Esfahan (MTCE) | http://www.mtce.ir/ | |||
| GSM 900 | Rafsanjan Industrial Complex (Coop) (Taliya) | http://www.rafsanjan-ic.com/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
| ? | ? | ? | Kuwait | Iran | Unconfirmed |
| Gulf Bridge International (GBI) | Iran | Albawaba |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- 2009: Nokia Siemens Networks: Lawful Interception System, Siemens Intelligence Plattform (exported from germany)