CRYPTANALYTICS: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20141229||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/snowden-dokumente-nsa-attacken-auf-ssl-vpn-ssh-tor-a-1010553.html NSA-Attacken auf SSL, VPN, SSH, Tor etc.: Das sind die Snowden-Dokumente]||[[NSA]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |20141229||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/snowden-dokumente-nsa-attacken-auf-ssl-vpn-ssh-tor-a-1010553.html NSA-Attacken auf SSL, VPN, SSH, Tor etc.: Das sind die Snowden-Dokumente]||[[NSA]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | ||
|- | |||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35531.pdf GCHQ Document: BULLRUN Col - Briefing Sheet]||[[GCHQ]] / [[BULLRUN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35532.pdf GCHQ Document: BULLRUN]||[[GCHQ]] / [[BULLRUN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35530.pdf NSA Document: User´s Guide for PRISM Skype Collection]||[[NSA]] / [[US-984XN]] / [[S3531]] / [[SKYPE]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35533.pdf NSA Document: LONGHAUL end-to-end attack orchestration and key recovery service]||[[NSA]] / [[LONGHAUL]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35536.pdf NSA Document: SCARLETFEVER ]||[[NSA]] / [[TURMOIL]] / [[WEALTHYCLUSTER]] / [[TEe]] / [[SCARLETFEVER]] / [[SSL/TLS]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35536.pdf NSA Document: SCARLETFEVER ]||[[NSA]] / [[TURMOIL]] / [[WEALTHYCLUSTER]] / [[TEe]] / [[SCARLETFEVER]] / [[SSL/TLS]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 39: | ||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35519.pdf NSA Document: POISENNUT Virtual Private Network Attack Orchestrator (VAO)]||[[NSA]] / [[WEALTHYCLUSTER]] / [[POISENNUT]] / [[TURMOIL]] / [[VPN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35519.pdf NSA Document: POISENNUT Virtual Private Network Attack Orchestrator (VAO)]||[[NSA]] / [[WEALTHYCLUSTER]] / [[POISENNUT]] / [[TURMOIL]] / [[VPN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35520.pdf NSA Document: VPN SigDev Basics]||[[NSA]] / [[VPN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35520.pdf NSA Document: VPN SigDev Basics]||[[NSA]] / [[VPN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] / [[DISCOROUTE]] / [[TOYGRIPPE]] / [[MARINA]] / [[MASTERSHAKE]] / [[NKB]] / [[PINWALE]] / [[RENOIR]] / [[TREASUREMAP]] / [[TUNINGFORK]] / [[XKEYSCORE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35521.pdf GCHQ Document: Profiling SSL and Attributing Private Networks]||[[GCHQ]] / [[FLYINGPIG]] / [[HUSH PUPPY]] / [[VPN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/media/media-35521.pdf GCHQ Document: Profiling SSL and Attributing Private Networks]||[[GCHQ]] / [[FLYINGPIG]] / [[HUSH PUPPY]] / [[VPN]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | ||
| Line 93: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/international/germany/inside-the-nsa-s-war-on-internet-security-a-1010361.html Prying Eyes: Inside the NSA's War on Internet Security]||[[NSA]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |20141228||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/international/germany/inside-the-nsa-s-war-on-internet-security-a-1010361.html Prying Eyes: Inside the NSA's War on Internet Security]||[[NSA]] / [[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Books = | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Author||Publisher||Title||Year||ISBN||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|SWENSON, CHRISTOPHER||Wiley Publishing||Modern Cryptanalysis||2008||978-0-470-13593-8||[[CRYPTANALYTICS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Technologies]] | [[Category:Technologies]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:35, 25 September 2015
Articles
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| SWENSON, CHRISTOPHER | Wiley Publishing | Modern Cryptanalysis | 2008 | 978-0-470-13593-8 | CRYPTANALYTICS |