STINGRAY: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20151028||wired.com||[http://www.wired.com/2015/10/stingray-government-spy-tools-can-record-calls-new-documents-confirm/ Turns Out Police Stingray Spy Tools Can Indeed Record Calls]||[[STINGRAY]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20150824||rt.com||[http://www.rt.com/usa/313284-baltimore-police-stingray-phone/ 'Stingray' surveillance tech used in Baltimore for everyday policing - report]||[[US]] / [[STINGRAY]] / [[HARRIS]] | |20150824||rt.com||[http://www.rt.com/usa/313284-baltimore-police-stingray-phone/ 'Stingray' surveillance tech used in Baltimore for everyday policing - report]||[[US]] / [[STINGRAY]] / [[HARRIS]] | ||
Revision as of 14:26, 29 October 2015
Details
- Geospatial analysis