CU: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20180608||thediplomat.com||[https://thediplomat.com/2018/06/satellite-images-a-worrying-cuban-mystery/ Satellite Images: A (Worrying) Cuban Mystery - The new radome in Cuba is unprecedented.]||[[CU]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20150508||rt.com||[http://rt.com/politics/256829-russia-cuba-lourdes-base/ Russia intends to restore Cuban spy base – MP]||[[RU]] / [[CU]] | |20150508||rt.com||[http://rt.com/politics/256829-russia-cuba-lourdes-base/ Russia intends to restore Cuban spy base – MP]||[[RU]] / [[CU]] | ||
Latest revision as of 07:28, 10 June 2018
CUBA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Guantanamo Bay | US INSCOM |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180608 | thediplomat.com | Satellite Images: A (Worrying) Cuban Mystery - The new radome in Cuba is unprecedented. | CU |
| 20150508 | rt.com | Russia intends to restore Cuban spy base – MP | RU / CU |