FACEBOOK: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2016) |
(→2018) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20180621||nytimes.com||[https://www.nytimes.com/interactive/2018/06/21/opinion/sunday/facebook-patents-privacy.html What 7 Creepy Patents Reveal About Facebook]||[[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20180318||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-03-18/edward-snowden-facebook-surveillance-company-rebranded-social-media Edward Snowden: Facebook Is A Surveillance Company Rebranded As "Social Media"]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[GOOGLE]] | |20180318||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-03-18/edward-snowden-facebook-surveillance-company-rebranded-social-media Edward Snowden: Facebook Is A Surveillance Company Rebranded As "Social Media"]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[GOOGLE]] | ||
Revision as of 18:03, 25 June 2018
Articles
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180621 | nytimes.com | What 7 Creepy Patents Reveal About Facebook | |
| 20180318 | zerohedge.com | Edward Snowden: Facebook Is A Surveillance Company Rebranded As "Social Media" | FACEBOOK / GOOGLE |
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161123 | rt.com | Surveillance company cuts half its staff after losing Twitter & Facebook access | GEOFEEDIA / TWITTER / FACEBOOK |
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20150414 | bosnadev.com | Facebook Privacy: Chats Are Being Scanned By A CIA Funded Company | FACEBOOK / CIA |