BOUNDLESS INFORMANT: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Part of Activities of the [[FISA|Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act (FISA)]] of the [[US|United Stasi of America]]
Part of Activities of the [[FISA|Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act (FISA)]] of the [[US|United Stasi of America]]


= Resources =
= Material =


[[File:boundless-informant-heatmap-20070108.jpg||Boundless Informant Heatmap as of 20070108]]
<gallery>
File:boundless-informant-heatmap-20070108.jpg|Boundless Informant Heatmap as of 20070108
</gallery>


* [http://s3.documentcloud.org/documents/710559/doc01187820130608104742.pdf 4-Slides Excerpt of 'BoundlessInformant' Presentation from 2012-07-13 as originally published by the Guardian in 2013-06 (PDF Download)]
* [http://s3.documentcloud.org/documents/710559/doc01187820130608104742.pdf 4-Slides Excerpt of 'BoundlessInformant' Presentation from 2012-07-13 as originally published by the Guardian in 2013-06 (PDF)]


* [http://s3.documentcloud.org/documents/710558/doc01187620130608104422.pdf 'BoundlessInformant' FAQ from 2012-06-09 as originally published by the Guardian in 2013-06 (PDF Download)]
* [http://s3.documentcloud.org/documents/710558/doc01187620130608104422.pdf 'BoundlessInformant' FAQ from 2012-06-09 as originally published by the Guardian in 2013-06 (PDF)]


= Articles =
= Articles =
Line 14: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20190529||theintercept.com||[https://theintercept.com/2019/05/29/nsa-data-afghanistan-iraq-mexico-border/ Mission Creep: How the NSA’s Game-Changing Targeting System Built for Iraq and Afghanistan Ended Up on the Mexico Border]||[[RT-RG]] / [[NSA]] / [[US]] / [[AF]] / [[MX]] / [[NIS]] / [[BOUNDLESSINFORMANT]] / [[BND]]
|-
|-
|20130608||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/interactive/2013/jun/08/boundless-informant-nsa-full-text Boundless Informant: NSA explainer – full document text: View the three-page explanation document, which showed the NSA collected almost 3 billion pieces of intelligence from US computer networks over a 30-day period ending in March]||[[NSA]] / [[BOUNDLESS INFORMANT]]
|20130608||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/interactive/2013/jun/08/boundless-informant-nsa-full-text Boundless Informant: NSA explainer – full document text: View the three-page explanation document, which showed the NSA collected almost 3 billion pieces of intelligence from US computer networks over a 30-day period ending in March]||[[NSA]] / [[BOUNDLESS INFORMANT]]
Line 23: Line 27:
|}
|}


[[Category:NSA programs]]
[[Category:NSA programs]] [[Category:Global Access Operations (GAO)]]

Latest revision as of 21:27, 2 June 2019