TWITTER: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Articles =
= Articles =
== 2020 ==
{|border=1
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20200710||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/494326-dataminr-twitter-protesters-police/ Twitter data-mining tool Dataminr fed police real-time info on Black Lives Matter protesters, despite promises not to spy]||[[TWITTER]] / [[DATAMINR]]
|-
|}


== 2016 ==
== 2016 ==
Line 6: Line 16:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20161215||aclu.org||[https://www.aclu.org/blog/free-future/twitter-cuts-fusion-spy-centers-access-social-media-surveillance-tool Twitter Cuts Off Fusion Spy Centers’ Access to Social Media Surveillance Tool]||[[TWITTER]]
|-
|-
|20161123||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/367877-geofeedia-half-staff-cut-twitter-facebook/ Surveillance company cuts half its staff after losing Twitter & Facebook access]||[[GEOFEEDIA]] / [[TWITTER]] / [[FACEBOOK]]
|20161123||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/367877-geofeedia-half-staff-cut-twitter-facebook/ Surveillance company cuts half its staff after losing Twitter & Facebook access]||[[GEOFEEDIA]] / [[TWITTER]] / [[FACEBOOK]]

Latest revision as of 07:02, 13 July 2020