PATRIOT ACT: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "= Articles = {|border=1 |- |Date||Source||Title||Tags |- |20110705||zdnet.com||[http://www.zdnet.com/article/eu-demands-answers-over-microsofts-patriot-act-admission/ EU dema...") |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20201203||nytimes.com||[https://www.nytimes.com/2020/12/03/us/politics/section-215-patriot-act.html U.S. Used Patriot Act to Gather Logs of Website Visitors - A disclosure sheds new light on a high-profile national security law as lawmakers prepare to revive a debate over it in the Biden administration.]||[[PATRIOT ACT]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20140731||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/urteil-microsoft-muss-us-ermittlern-daten-aus-europa-geben-a-983921.html Erstes Urteil: Microsoft muss US-Ermittlern Daten aus Europa herausgeben]||[[MICROSOFT]] / [[PATRIOT ACT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20110705||zdnet.com||[http://www.zdnet.com/article/eu-demands-answers-over-microsofts-patriot-act-admission/ EU demands answers over Microsoft's Patriot Act admission]||[[MICROSOFT]] / [[PATRIOT ACT]] | |20110705||zdnet.com||[http://www.zdnet.com/article/eu-demands-answers-over-microsofts-patriot-act-admission/ EU demands answers over Microsoft's Patriot Act admission]||[[MICROSOFT]] / [[PATRIOT ACT]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:36, 5 December 2020
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20201203 | nytimes.com | U.S. Used Patriot Act to Gather Logs of Website Visitors - A disclosure sheds new light on a high-profile national security law as lawmakers prepare to revive a debate over it in the Biden administration. | PATRIOT ACT / US |
| 20140731 | spiegel.de | Erstes Urteil: Microsoft muss US-Ermittlern Daten aus Europa herausgeben | MICROSOFT / PATRIOT ACT |
| 20110705 | zdnet.com | EU demands answers over Microsoft's Patriot Act admission | MICROSOFT / PATRIOT ACT |
| 20110628 | zdnet.com | Microsoft admits Patriot Act can access EU-based cloud data | MICROSOFTPATRIOT ACT |