UNIT 8200: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250925||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/world/2025/sep/25/microsoft-blocks-israels-use-of-its-technology-in-mass-surveillance-of-palestinians Microsoft blocks Israel’s use of its technology in mass surveillance of Palestinians / Exclusive: Tech firm ends military unit’s access to AI and data services after Guardian reveals secret spy project]||[[MICROSOFT]] / [[UNIT 8200]] | |||
|- | |||
|20150710||ft.com||[https://www.ft.com/content/69f150da-25b8-11e5-bd83-71cb60e8f08c Israel: Unit 8200: Israel’s cyber spy agency]||[[UNIT 8200]] / [[IL]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140912||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/israel-ehemalige-soldaten-des-geheimdienstes-kritisieren-besatzung-a-991366.html Israelische Soldaten kritisieren Besatzung: Die Tapferen]||[[UNIT 8200]] / [[IL]] / [[PS]] | |20140912||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/israel-ehemalige-soldaten-des-geheimdienstes-kritisieren-besatzung-a-991366.html Israelische Soldaten kritisieren Besatzung: Die Tapferen]||[[UNIT 8200]] / [[IL]] / [[PS]] | ||