BA: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||BH Telecom, Joint Stock Company, Sarajevo (BH Mobile)|| || ||http://www.bhtelecom.ba/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||BH Telecom, Joint Stock Company, Sarajevo (BH Mobile)(Bosnia & Herzegovina)|| || ||http://www.bhtelecom.ba/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Public Enterprise Croatian Telecom JSC (ERONET)|| || ||http://www.hteronet.ba/ | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||RS Telecommunications JSC Banja Luka (m:tel)|| || ||http://www.mtel.ba/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||RS Telecommunications JSC Banja Luka (m:tel)(Bosnia and Herzegovina)|| || ||http://www.mtel.ba/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 61: | ||
= Vendor Appearance = | = Vendor Appearance = | ||
= Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
Revision as of 11:16, 12 October 2011
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOWINA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Državna Agencija za Istrage i Zaštitu (State Investigation and Protection Agency, SIPA) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Obavještajno Sigurnosna Agencija (OSA) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | BH Telecom, Joint Stock Company, Sarajevo (BH Mobile) | http://www.bhtelecom.ba/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | BH Telecom, Joint Stock Company, Sarajevo (BH Mobile)(Bosnia & Herzegovina) | http://www.bhtelecom.ba/ | |||
| GSM 900 | Public Enterprise Croatian Telecom JSC (ERONET) | http://www.hteronet.ba/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | RS Telecommunications JSC Banja Luka (m:tel) | http://www.mtel.ba/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | RS Telecommunications JSC Banja Luka (m:tel)(Bosnia and Herzegovina) | http://www.mtel.ba/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Tuzla | Part of ISSS |