SD: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||MTN Sudan (MTN)|| || ||http://www.mtn.sd/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||MTN Sudan (MTN)|| || ||http://www.mtn.sd/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Network of The World (Vivacell)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Sudan Telecommunications Company (Sudani One)|| || ||http://www.sudatel.sd/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Sudanese Mobile Telephone (Zain) Co. Ltd (zain SD)|| || ||http://www.sd.zain.com/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 19 October 2011
SUDAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | MTN Sudan (MTN) | http://www.mtn.sd/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | MTN Sudan (MTN) | http://www.mtn.sd/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Network of The World (Vivacell) | ||||
| GSM 1800 | Sudan Telecommunications Company (Sudani One) | http://www.sudatel.sd/ | |||
| GSM 900 | Sudanese Mobile Telephone (Zain) Co. Ltd (zain SD) | http://www.sd.zain.com/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 13.05.2008 | cablesearch.org | Sadiq stated that the JEM fighters relied upon cell phones for the communications, and that this enabled the GoS to INTERCEPT and gain valuable intelligence. | SD Interception |