UA: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
= Articles / Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|03.04.2004||crime-research.org||[http://www.crime-research.org/news/03.04.2004/169/ Ukrainian system of criminal investigation in the action]||[[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:38, 5 November 2011
UKRAINE
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Security Service of Ukraine |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Security Service of Ukraine |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900/1800 | Astelit LLC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.ua/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | Golden Telecom LLC (GOLDEN TELECOM) | http://www.goldentele.com/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | MTS Ukraine (MTS UKR) | http://www.mts.com.ua/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | OJSC UKRTELECOM (UKRTELECOM) | http://www.utel.ua/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Private Joint Stock Company, Kyivstar (KYIVSTAR) | http://www.kyivstar.ua/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Ukrainian RadioSystems Private Joint Stock Company (Beeline UA) | http://www.beeline.ua/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 03.04.2004 | crime-research.org | Ukrainian system of criminal investigation in the action | UA |