MV: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSM 900||Dhivehi Raajjeyge Gulhun Private Ltd (Dhiraagu)|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Wataniya Telecom Maldives Pvt. Ltd|| || || | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Wataniya Telecom Maldives Pvt. Ltd (WMOBILE)|| || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 20 November 2011
MALDIVES
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Dhivehi Raajjeyge Gulhun Private Ltd (Dhiraagu) | ||||
| 3G 2100 | Wataniya Telecom Maldives Pvt. Ltd | ||||
| GSM 900 | Wataniya Telecom Maldives Pvt. Ltd (WMOBILE) |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |