HACKINGTEAM: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05.12.2011||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/0,1518,801777,00.html Bürgerrechte: Der gläserne Staatsfeind]||[[BH]] [[LY]] [[FINFISHER]] [[GAMMA]] [[HACKINGTEAM]] [[TROVICOR]] [[SYBORG]] | |05.12.2011||Spiegel||[http://www.spiegel.de/spiegel/0,1518,801777,00.html Bürgerrechte: Der gläserne Staatsfeind]||[[BH]] [[LY]] [[FINFISHER]] [[GAMMA]] [[HACKINGTEAM]] [[TROVICOR]] [[SYBORG]] | ||
|- | |||
|24.11.2011||telegraph.co.uk||[http://www.telegraph.co.uk/technology/8899353/The-spies-behind-your-screen.html The spies behind your screen]||[[HACKINGTEAM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01.10.2011||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/hackingteam/147_remote-control-system.html Remote Control System]||HACKINGTEAM TROJAN | |01.10.2011||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/hackingteam/147_remote-control-system.html Remote Control System]||HACKINGTEAM TROJAN | ||
Revision as of 09:13, 13 December 2011
Official Coordinates
HT S.r.l.
Via della Moscova, 13
IT-20121 Milano Italy
T: +39-02-29060603
F: +39-02-63118946
info@hackingteam.it
Persons Involved
Products / Services
- "Remote Control System (RCS)" aka Trojans see PDF Download from Vendor Website
Vendor Appearances
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 05.12.2011 | Spiegel | Bürgerrechte: Der gläserne Staatsfeind | BH LY FINFISHER GAMMA HACKINGTEAM TROVICOR SYBORG |
| 24.11.2011 | telegraph.co.uk | The spies behind your screen | HACKINGTEAM |
| 01.10.2011 | wikileaks.org | Remote Control System | HACKINGTEAM TROJAN |
| 01.06.2011 | Wall Street Journal | Mideast Uses Western Tools to Battle the Skype Rebellion | |
| 01.10.2008 | wikileaks.org | Remote Control System V5.1 | TROJANS |
| Unknown | echelon2.org | Hacking Team | HACKINGTEAM |