NI: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|3G 850||Empresa Nicaraguense de Telecomunicaciones S.A. - ENITEL (CLARO)|| || ||http://www.claro.com.ni/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 850/1900||Empresa Nicaraguense de Telecomunicaciones S.A. - ENITEL (CLARO NIC)|| || ||http://www.claro.com.ni/ | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 850||Telefonia Celular de Nicaragua S.A. (movistarNI)|| || ||http://www.movistar.com.ni/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:10, 26 December 2011
NICARAGUA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 850 | Empresa Nicaraguense de Telecomunicaciones S.A. - ENITEL (CLARO) | http://www.claro.com.ni/ | |||
| GSM 850/1900 | Empresa Nicaraguense de Telecomunicaciones S.A. - ENITEL (CLARO NIC) | http://www.claro.com.ni/ | |||
| GSM 850 | Telefonia Celular de Nicaragua S.A. (movistarNI) | http://www.movistar.com.ni/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |