ECHELON: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Titel||Author/Organisation | |Date||Titel||Author/Organisation||Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12.08.1988||[http://duncan.gn.apc.org/echelon-dc.htm Somebody´s listening]||Duncan Campbell | |12.08.1988||[http://duncan.gn.apc.org/echelon-dc.htm Somebody´s listening]||Duncan Campbell||First Article Published | ||
|- | |||
|09.06.2000||[media:200006-Echelon-Report.pdf The Echelon Report]||Duncan Campbell for the Electronic Privacy Center (EPIC)|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 25 June 2011
Organizatorial Facts
Echelon is also called "Project 415"
Stations
| Name | Location | Coverage and Capabilities |
| Menwith Hill | Menwith Hill (GB) | |
| Bad Aibling | Bad Aibling (DE) | |
| Misawa Air Base | Misawa Air Base (JP) | |
| Acrotiri | Acrotiri (CY) | |
| Guantánamo Bay | Guantanamo Bay (CU) | |
| Pine Gap | Pine Gap (AU) |
Documents from Parlamantery Investigations
German Parliament Investigation
EU-Investigation
Web Resources
| Date | Titel | Author/Organisation | Comment |
| 12.08.1988 | Somebody´s listening | Duncan Campbell | First Article Published |
| 09.06.2000 | [media:200006-Echelon-Report.pdf The Echelon Report] | Duncan Campbell for the Electronic Privacy Center (EPIC) |