NO: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
= Articles / Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|10.02.2012||Dagens Næringsliv||Ser alt, horer alt, lagrer alt||[[ERICSSON]] / [[SY]] / [[BLUECOAT]] / [[NETAPP]] / [[FORTINET]] [[AMESYS]] / [[SYBORG]] / [[TINEX]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Countries]] | [[Category:Countries]] | ||
Revision as of 04:05, 14 February 2012
NORWAY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway) | http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway) | http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | NETCOM AS (NetCom) | http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | NETCOM AS | http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Telenor Norge AS. (TELENOR) | http://www.telenormobil.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Telenor Norge AS. (Telenor Mobil) | http://www.telenormobil.no/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Borhaug | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Fauske/Vetan | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Jessheim | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Kirkenes | Joint NO-/US-SIte | ||
| Randaberg | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Skage/Namdalen | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vadsø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vardø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Viksjofellet | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 10.02.2012 | Dagens Næringsliv | Ser alt, horer alt, lagrer alt | ERICSSON / SY / BLUECOAT / NETAPP / FORTINET AMESYS / SYBORG / TINEX |