BY: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|30.04.2012||rjgallagher.co.uk||[http://www.rjgallagher.co.uk/2012/04/soviet-republic-mass-surveillance.html Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republic]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] | |||
|- | |||
|26.04.2012||svt.se||[http://svt.se/ug/video-the-black-boxes-3 Video: The Black Boxes: Nordic Telecom giant Teliasonera is intimately connected to human rights abuses in the former CIS countries where the company is a dominant player in the mobile telephony market, Swedish Television´s "Uppdrag granskning" can disclose in an in depth investigation.]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23.12.2010||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/0,1518,736311,00.html Telekom-Ausrüster: Ericsson liefert Weißrussland Überwachungstechnik]||[[BY]] [[ERICSSON]] | |23.12.2010||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/0,1518,736311,00.html Telekom-Ausrüster: Ericsson liefert Weißrussland Überwachungstechnik]||[[BY]] [[ERICSSON]] | ||
Revision as of 07:35, 7 May 2012
BELARUS (also called "white russia")
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | CSTO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| 3G 2100 | Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Belarusian Telecommunications Network CJSC (life:)) | http://www.life.com.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | FE VELCOM (VELCOM) | http://www.velcom.by/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | FE VELCOM (VELCOM) | http://www.velcom.by/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | JLLC Mobile TeleSystems (MTS) | http://www.mts.by/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 30.04.2012 | rjgallagher.co.uk | Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republic | TELIASONERA BY AZ KZ UZ TJ GE |
| 26.04.2012 | svt.se | Video: The Black Boxes: Nordic Telecom giant Teliasonera is intimately connected to human rights abuses in the former CIS countries where the company is a dominant player in the mobile telephony market, Swedish Television´s "Uppdrag granskning" can disclose in an in depth investigation. | TELIASONERA BY AZ KZ UZ TJ GE |
| 23.12.2010 | Spiegel Online | Telekom-Ausrüster: Ericsson liefert Weißrussland Überwachungstechnik | BY ERICSSON |
| 22.12.2010 | dn.se | Belarusians intercepted by Ericsson technology | BY ERICSSON |