AZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 900||Azercell Telecom LLC (AZERCELL GSM)||[[TELIASONERA]]||http://www.azercell.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Azercell Telecom LLC (AZERCELL GSM)||[[TELIASONERA]]||http://www.azercell.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Azerfon LLC (Nar Mobile)(AZERBAIJAN REP OF)|| || ||http://www.narmobile.az/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Azerfon LLC (Nar Mobile)(AZERBAIJAN REP OF)|| || ||http://www.narmobile.az/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Bakcell Ltd (Bakcell LTD)|| ||http://www.bakcell.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Bakcell Ltd (Bakcell LTD)|| || ||http://www.bakcell.com/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:25, 7 May 2012
AZERBAIJAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Ministry of National Security / Daxili İşlər Nazirliyi (DIN) (Ministry Of Internal Affairs) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Ministry of National Security |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Azercell Telecom LLC (AZERCELL GSM) | TELIASONERA | http://www.azercell.com/ | ||
| 3G 2100 | Azercell Telecom LLC (AZERCELL GSM) | TELIASONERA | http://www.azercell.com/ | ||
| 3G 2100 | Azerfon LLC (Nar Mobile)(AZERBAIJAN REP OF) | http://www.narmobile.az/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | Azerfon LLC (Nar Mobile)(AZERBAIJAN REP OF) | http://www.narmobile.az/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Bakcell Ltd (Bakcell LTD) | http://www.bakcell.com/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Bakcell Ltd (Bakcell LTD) | http://www.bakcell.com/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |