AZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|30.04.2012||slate.com||[http://www.slate.com/blogs/future_tense/2012/04/30/black_box_surveillance_of_phones_email_in_former_soviet_republics_.html Your Eurovision Song Contest Vote May Be Monitored: Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republics]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] [[SORM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30.04.2012||rjgallagher.co.uk||[http://www.rjgallagher.co.uk/2012/04/soviet-republic-mass-surveillance.html Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republic]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] | |30.04.2012||rjgallagher.co.uk||[http://www.rjgallagher.co.uk/2012/04/soviet-republic-mass-surveillance.html Mass Surveillance in Former Soviet Republic]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 7 May 2012
AZERBAIJAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Ministry of National Security / Daxili İşlər Nazirliyi (DIN) (Ministry Of Internal Affairs) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Ministry of National Security |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Azercell Telecom LLC (AZERCELL GSM) | TELIASONERA | http://www.azercell.com/ | ||
| 3G 2100 | Azercell Telecom LLC (AZERCELL GSM) | TELIASONERA | http://www.azercell.com/ | ||
| 3G 2100 | Azerfon LLC (Nar Mobile)(AZERBAIJAN REP OF) | http://www.narmobile.az/ | |||
| GSM 1800 | Azerfon LLC (Nar Mobile)(AZERBAIJAN REP OF) | http://www.narmobile.az/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Bakcell Ltd (Bakcell LTD) | http://www.bakcell.com/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Bakcell Ltd (Bakcell LTD) | http://www.bakcell.com/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |