GCHQ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23.12.2009||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/0001/spook-wishlist2.htm The Modern Spook's Wish List]||[[GCHQ]] / [[ETSI-LI]] | |23.12.2009||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/0001/spook-wishlist2.htm The Modern Spook's Wish List]||[[GCHQ]] / [[ETSI-LI]] | ||
|- | |||
|02.12.2009||crypome.org||[http://cryptome.org/spook-wishlist.htm The Modern Spook's Data Retention Wish List]||[[GCHQ]] / [[ETSI-DR]] / [[EU]] / [[Data Retention]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22.11.2009||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/eyeball/gchq-suck/gchq-suck.htm Government Spy's Details Leaked Online]||[[GCHQ]] | |22.11.2009||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/eyeball/gchq-suck/gchq-suck.htm Government Spy's Details Leaked Online]||[[GCHQ]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05.05.2000||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/echelon-ie.htm PADDIES JOIN GLOBAL SPY NETWORK]||[[GCHQ]] / [[IE]] / [[ECHELON]] | |05.05.2000||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/echelon-ie.htm PADDIES JOIN GLOBAL SPY NETWORK]||[[GCHQ]] / [[IE]] / [[ECHELON]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 1990 - 1999 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16.11.1999||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/fco-intel.htm MEETING OF THE WHITEHALL PMC GROUP]||[[GCHQ]] | |16.11.1999||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/fco-intel.htm MEETING OF THE WHITEHALL PMC GROUP]||[[GCHQ]] | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 22 July 2012
GCHQ Government Communications Headquarters - UK Intelligence Agencies
Official Coordinates
Cheltenham
Sources
Pictures
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.07.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Government Communications Headquarters GCHQ | GCHQ |
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 23.12.2009 | cryptome.org | The Modern Spook's Wish List | GCHQ / ETSI-LI |
| 02.12.2009 | crypome.org | The Modern Spook's Data Retention Wish List | GCHQ / ETSI-DR / EU / Data Retention |
| 22.11.2009 | cryptome.org | Government Spy's Details Leaked Online | GCHQ |
| 18.06.2009 | secret-bases.co.uk | A funny thing happened on: the way to the GCHQ Doughnut | GCHQ |
| 01.10.2005 | cryptome.org | GCHQ Patent: Split-Key cryptographic system | GCHQ |
| 27.11.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing Katherine Gun - GCHQ officer: "I leaked email to save lives" | GCHQ / GUN, KATHERINE |
| 16.11.2003 | cryptome.org | Straw pressed on UN bugging | GCHQ / UN |
| 13.11.2003 | cryptome.org | Ex-GCHQ woman charged over 'leak' | GCHQ / GUN, KATHERINE |
| 05.05.2000 | cryptome.org | PADDIES JOIN GLOBAL SPY NETWORK | GCHQ / IE / ECHELON |
1990 - 1999
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.11.1999 | cryptome.org | MEETING OF THE WHITEHALL PMC GROUP | GCHQ |
| 08.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Diffie on GCHQ/CESG PK Forgery Allegation | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Is GCHQ/CESG Invention of PK True? | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | The Alternative History of Public-Key Cryptography | GCHQ |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | HOW BRITAIN EAVESDROPPED ON DUBLIN | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | DUBLIN WANTS TO KNOW WHY UK SNOOPED | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 13.03.1999 | cryptome.org | Government Communications Headquarters Statues] | GCHQ |
| 04.12.1998 | cryptome.org | UK Government Information (In)Security Organisations | GCHQ GB |