COMINT: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|24.10.1952||cryptome.org||[http://cryptome.org/jya/nsa102452.htm By memorandum of October 24, 1952, President Truman established the National Security Agency (NSA) as the organization within the U.S. Government responsible for communications intelligence (COMINT) activities.]||[[NSA]] [[COMINT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Technologies]] | |||
Latest revision as of 05:58, 27 July 2012
COMINT = Communications Intelligence, part of SIGINT