ET: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08.08.2012||bloomberg.com||[http://www.bloomberg.com/news/2012-08-08/finfisher-spyware-reach-found-on-five-continents-report.html FinFisher Spyware Reach Found On Five Continents: Report]||[[FINFISHER]] / [[AU]] / [[CZ]] / [[AE]] / [[ET]] / [[EE]] / [[ID]] / [[LV]] / [[MN]] / [[QA]] / [[US]] | |08.08.2012||bloomberg.com||[http://www.bloomberg.com/news/2012-08-08/finfisher-spyware-reach-found-on-five-continents-report.html FinFisher Spyware Reach Found On Five Continents: Report]||[[FINFISHER]] / [[AU]] / [[CZ]] / [[AE]] / [[ET]] / [[EE]] / [[ID]] / [[LV]] / [[MN]] / [[QA]] / [[US]] | ||
|- | |||
|08.08.2012||community.rapid7.com||[https://community.rapid7.com/community/infosec/blog/2012/08/08/finfisher Analysis of the FinFisher Lawful Interception Malware]|||[[FINFISHER]] / [[AU]] / [[CZ]] / [[AE]] / [[ET]] / [[EE]] / [[ID]] / [[LV]] / [[MN]] / [[QA]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries]] | [[Category:Countries]] | ||
Revision as of 05:13, 11 August 2012
ETHIOPIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
Transnational Cables and Connections
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Addis Ababa | US INSCOM Joint facility operated with a SIGINT partner. |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 08.08.2012 | bloomberg.com | FinFisher Spyware Reach Found On Five Continents: Report | FINFISHER / AU / CZ / AE / ET / EE / ID / LV / MN / QA / US |
| 08.08.2012 | community.rapid7.com | Analysis of the FinFisher Lawful Interception Malware | FINFISHER / AU / CZ / AE / ET / EE / ID / LV / MN / QA / US |