FISA: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act = Resources = * [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Foreign_Intelligence_Surveillance_Act Wikipedia] * [http://www.fas.org/irp/agency/doj/fisa/ ...")
 
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|20121228||triblive.com||[http://triblive.com/usworld/nation/3208344-74/americans-senate-intelligence Congress approves 5-year extension of Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act]||[[FISA]]
|20121228||triblive.com||[http://triblive.com/usworld/nation/3208344-74/americans-senate-intelligence Congress approves 5-year extension of Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act]||[[FISA]]
|-
|20121228||legaltimes.typepad.com||[http://legaltimes.typepad.com/blt/2012/12/senate-reauthorizes-fisa-a-top-doj-priority.html Senate Reauthorizes FISA, a Top DOJ Priority]||[[FISA]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:57, 30 December 2012