TH: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
= SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | = SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |||
|- | |||
| ||Aranyaprathet|| Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS || | |||
|- | |||
| ||Khon Kaen|| Part of USSS Joint facility operated with a SIGINT partner. / Contractor Operated Facility || | |||
|- | |||
| ||Surin|| Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS || | |||
|- | |||
| ||Trat|| Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Privacy Related Legislation = | = Privacy Related Legislation = | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 26 June 2011
THAILAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Sahmnakkhaogrong-hangshaat (NIA) (National Intelligence Agency) / Department of Special Investigations / Crime Suppression Division (CSD) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | Armed Forces Security Center / Internal Security Operations Command (ISOC) |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| TYPE | NAME | OWNER | URL |
| GSM 900 | Advanced Info Service PLC (AIS GSM) | SG | U |
| GSM 900 | Digital Phone Co Ltd (GSM 1800) | U | |
| GSM 1900 / 3G 2100 | TOT PLC (TOT Mobile) | U | |
| GSM 1800 | Total Access Communications Co (DTAC | U | |
| GSM 1800 | True Move Company Ltd (True Move) | U |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Aranyaprathet | Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS | ||
| Khon Kaen | Part of USSS Joint facility operated with a SIGINT partner. / Contractor Operated Facility | ||
| Surin | Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS | ||
| Trat | Part of USSS / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS |