DK: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
= SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | = SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |||
|- | |||
| ||Aflandshage|| Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS.|| | |||
|- | |||
| || Almindingen, Bornholm|| Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS.|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Dueodde, Bornholm|| Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS.|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Gedser|| Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS.|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Hjørring|| Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS.|| | |||
|- | |||
| ||Løgumkløster|| Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS.|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Privacy Related Legislation = | = Privacy Related Legislation = | ||
Revision as of 22:36, 27 June 2011
DENMARK
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| TYPE | NAME | OWNER | URL |
| 3G 2100 | Hi3G Denmark ApS (3 DK) | O | U |
| GSM900/1800 / 3G 2100 | TDC A/S (TDC Mobil) | O | U |
| GSM900/1800 | Telenor A/S (SONOFON) | O | U |
| GSM900/1800 3G 2100 | Telia Nattjanster Norden AB (Telia DK) | O | U |
| T | N | O | U |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Aflandshage | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | ||
| Almindingen, Bornholm | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | ||
| Dueodde, Bornholm | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | ||
| Gedser | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | ||
| Hjørring | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. | ||
| Løgumkløster | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the USSS. |