Call Data Records Analysis: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20130513||bigstory.ap.org||[http://bigstory.ap.org/article/govt-obtains-wide-ap-phone-records-probe GOV'T OBTAINS WIDE AP PHONE RECORDS IN PROBE]||[[US]] / [[CDR]] | |20130513||bigstory.ap.org||[http://bigstory.ap.org/article/govt-obtains-wide-ap-phone-records-probe GOV'T OBTAINS WIDE AP PHONE RECORDS IN PROBE]||[[US]] / [[CDR]] | ||
|- | |||
|20130513||theinquirer.net||[http://www.theinquirer.net/inquirer/news/2267514/27-million-ee-mobile-phone-user-profiles-offered-to-police EE denies selling user data to tracking firm]||[[GB]] / [[CDR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130513||pcpro.co.uk||[http://www.pcpro.co.uk/news/381766/ee-data-being-sold-to-track-customers EE data "being sold to track customers"]||[[CDR]] / [[GB]] | |20130513||pcpro.co.uk||[http://www.pcpro.co.uk/news/381766/ee-data-being-sold-to-track-customers EE data "being sold to track customers"]||[[CDR]] / [[GB]] | ||
Revision as of 05:42, 17 May 2013
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130514 | spiegel.de | Nachrichtenagentur AP: US-Regierung soll Journalisten bespitzelt haben | US / CDR |
| 20130513 | nytimes.com | Phone Records of Journalists Seized by U.S. | US / CDR |
| 20130513 | ap.org | Letter to Attorney General Eric Holder | US / CDR |
| 20130513 | bigstory.ap.org | GOV'T OBTAINS WIDE AP PHONE RECORDS IN PROBE | US / CDR |
| 20130513 | theinquirer.net | EE denies selling user data to tracking firm | GB / CDR |
| 20130513 | pcpro.co.uk | EE data "being sold to track customers" | CDR / GB |
| 20130512 | thesundaytimes.co.uk | Secrets of 27m mobile phones offered to police | GB / CDR |