MOVIES: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | = Documentations/Reports = | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20130527||boingboing.net||[http://boingboing.net/2013/05/27/kafka-meet-orwell-peek-behin.html Kafka, meet Orwell: peek behind the scenes of the modern surveillance state]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20121119||3sat.de||[http://www.3sat.de/mediathek/index.php?display=1&mode=play&obj=33573 Überwachungsstaat: DDR-Postkontrolle in der Bundesrepublik]||[[DE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26.04.2012||svt.se||[http://svt.se/ug/video-the-black-boxes-3 Video: The Black Boxes: Nordic Telecom giant Teliasonera is intimately connected to human rights abuses in the former CIS countries where the company is a dominant player in the mobile telephony market, Swedish Television´s "Uppdrag granskning" can disclose in an in depth investigation.]||[[TELIASONERA]] [[BY]] [[AZ]] [[KZ]] [[UZ]] [[TJ]] [[GE]] [[SORM]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07.12.2011||NDR Zapp||[http://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/zapp/media/zapp4923.html German spyware for dictators (Flash Version)] / [http://youtu.be/2CcFyznh29k (Youtube version)] / [http://www.universalsubtitles.org/fr/videos/capNbrCgteoa/ with French subtitles] || [[BH]] [[DE]] [[EG]] [[IR]] [[OM]] [[SY]] [[TM]] [[DREAMLAB]] [[FINFISHER]] [[GAMMA]] [[TROVICOR]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | = Explanatory/Educational = | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01.12.2011||The Bureau of Investigative Journalism / Privacy International||[http://www.thebureauinvestigates.com/2011/12/01/in-video-surveillance-explained/ In Video – Surveillance explained]|| | ||
|- | |||
|01.12.2011||The Bureau of Investigative Journalism / Privacy International||[http://www.thebureauinvestigates.com/2011/12/01/in-video-phone-tracking/ In Video – Phone tracking]||TRACKING | |||
|- | |||
|01.12.2011||The Bureau of Investigative Journalism / Privacy International||[http://www.thebureauinvestigates.com/2011/12/01/in-video-mass-surveillance/ In Video – Massive surveillance]||[[VASTECH]] | |||
|- | |||
|01.12.2011||The Bureau of Investigative Journalism / Privacy International||[http://www.thebureauinvestigates.com/2011/11/30/in-video-computer-hacking/ In Video – Computer hacking]||[[HACKINGTEAM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 37: | ||
|Year||Title||Tags | |Year||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1973||[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0071360/ The Conversation]||SURVEILLANCE INDUSTRY | |1973||[http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0071360/ The Conversation]||SURVEILLANCE INDUSTRY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Resources]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:23, 13 June 2013
Documentations/Reports
Explanatory/Educational
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 01.12.2011 | The Bureau of Investigative Journalism / Privacy International | In Video – Surveillance explained | |
| 01.12.2011 | The Bureau of Investigative Journalism / Privacy International | In Video – Phone tracking | TRACKING |
| 01.12.2011 | The Bureau of Investigative Journalism / Privacy International | In Video – Massive surveillance | VASTECH |
| 01.12.2011 | The Bureau of Investigative Journalism / Privacy International | In Video – Computer hacking | HACKINGTEAM |
Fictional
| Year | Title | Tags |
| 1973 | The Conversation | SURVEILLANCE INDUSTRY |