JP: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "JAPAN = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military Intelligence Services|| |-...") |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
= SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | = SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |||
|- | |||
| || Futenma, Okinawa || | |||
|- | |||
| || Hanza, Okinawa || | |||
|- | |||
| || Higashi Chitose || Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Higashi Nemuro || Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Kofunato ||Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Miho || Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Misawa || | |||
|- | |||
| || Nemuro || Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Ohi || Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Rebunto || Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Shiraho || Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Tachiarai || Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Wakkanai || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Privacy Related Legislation = | = Privacy Related Legislation = | ||
Revision as of 20:48, 3 July 2011
JAPAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Futenma, Okinawa | |||
| Hanza, Okinawa | |||
| Higashi Chitose | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Higashi Nemuro | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Kofunato | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Miho | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Misawa | |||
| Nemuro | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Ohi | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Rebunto | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Shiraho | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Tachiarai | Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Wakkanai |