NO: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "NORWAY = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military Intelligence Services|| |...") |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
= SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | = SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |||
|- | |||
| || Borhaug || NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Fauske/Vetan || NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Jessheim || NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Kirkenes || Joint NO-/US-SIte || | |||
|- | |||
| || Randaberg || NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Skage/Namdalen || NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Vadsø || NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Vardø || NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Viksjofellet || NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Privacy Related Legislation = | = Privacy Related Legislation = | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 3 July 2011
NORWAY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Borhaug | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Fauske/Vetan | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Jessheim | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Kirkenes | Joint NO-/US-SIte | ||
| Randaberg | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Skage/Namdalen | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vadsø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vardø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Viksjofellet | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |