DD: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130626||mcclatchydc.com||[http://www.mcclatchydc.com/2013/06/26/195045/memories-of-stasi-color-germans.html Memories of Stasi color Germans’ view of U.S. surveillance programs]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[DD]] / [[MFS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02.10.2002||Heise||[http://www.heise.de/newsticker/data/anw-02.10.02-008/ Ausstellung zur Kommunikationsüberwachung in der DDR]||[[DD]] | |02.10.2002||Heise||[http://www.heise.de/newsticker/data/anw-02.10.02-008/ Ausstellung zur Kommunikationsüberwachung in der DDR]||[[DD]] | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 1 July 2013
German Democratic Republic ("GDR") also known as Deutsche Demokratische Republik (DDR)
- this state has stopped existing in October 1990 with the re-unification of germany (west and east)
Vendor Appearances and Articles are here for historic reasons
Vendor Appearances
- VEB Elektronik Gera
- VEB Steremat Hermann Schlimme Berlin
- ORWO