DE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|08.02.2010||||http://www.heise.de/tp/r4/artikel/32/32035/1.html|Drei Viertel aller Abhörmaßnahmen entsprechen nicht den gesetzlichen Anforderungen | |||
|- | |||
|18.11.2009||||http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/gadgets/0,1518,661812,00.html|Neuer Krypto-Chip fürs Kanzler-Handy: Merkel wird abhörsicher | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:54, 17 July 2011
GERMANY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Bundesamt für Verfassungsschutz (BfV), Landesämter für Verfassungsschutz (LfV) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | Bundesnachrichtendienst (BND) |
| Military Intelligence Services | Militärischer Abschirmdiesnt (MAD) |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
| TYPE | NAME | OWNER | URL |
| GSM 1800 / 3G 2100 | E-Plus Mobilfunk GmbH & Co. KG | KPN (NL) | |
| GSM 1800 3G 2100 | Telefonica o2 Germany GmbH & Co. OHG (O2 Germany) | Telefonica (ES) | |
| GSM 900/1800 / 3G 2100 | Deutsche Telekom GmbH | Deutsche Telekom (DE) 51% DE-GOV | |
| GSM 900/1800 3G 2100 | Vodafone D2 GmbH | Vodafone (GB) |
Transnational Cables
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Operator | Location | Status | Known Technical Capabilities | Accessed Sources | Web Resources |
| Achern | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | Achern | ? | ? | ||
| Ahrweiler | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | Ahrweiler | ? | ? | ||
| Bad Aiblingen | Echelon / INSCOM (USG) | Bad Aiblingen | Active | - | - | |
| Bad Münstereifel | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | Bad Münstereifel | - | - | ||
| Braunschweig | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | Braunschweig | - | - | ||
| Brühl | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Auf der Pehle 1 / DE-50321 Brühl / Tel. +49-2232-42084 | Active | - | - | |
| Butzbach | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Am Speckweg / DE-35510 Butzbach / Tel. +49-6033-4133 | Active | - | - | - |
| Griesheim | Echelon / INSCOM (USG) | Darmstadt Griesheim | Active | - | - | http://hp.kairaven.de/miniwahr/darmstadt-griesheim.html |
| Frankfurt | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | Frankfurt | - | - | ||
| Hof | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | Hof | - | - | ||
| Husum | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Norderwungweg 21 / DE-25813 Husum / Tel. +49-4841-663289-0 / 54°29'39.32"N 9° 1'38.08"E | Active | - | - | - |
| Mainz | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | Mainz | - | - | ||
| Monschau | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | Mainz / 52°18'33.94"N 10°32'57.71"O | - | - | ||
| Schöningen-Hoiersdorf | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Richard-Schirmann-Str. 9 / DE-38364 Schöningen-Hoiersdorf / Tel. +49-5352-51020 | - | - | ||
| Stockdorf | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Stockdorf (Gauting) near Munich 48°05'25.06" N 11°24'42.96" E | Active | - | - | - |
| Straussburg | German Operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | Straussburg | - | - | ||
| Teufelsberg | Echelon / INSCOM (USG) | Berlin Teufelsberg | Closed Down | - | - | |
| Schöningen | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Schöningen | Active | - | - | - |
| Am Starnberger See | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Am Starnberger See | Active | - | - | - |
| Pullach | Bundesstelle für Fernmeldestatistik (BFST) Part of (BND) | Pullach near Munich | Active | - | - | - |
| Vogelweh | US INSCOM Site | Vogelweh (Kaiserlautern) |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Events / Situations
Articles
| 08.02.2010 | Drei Viertel aller Abhörmaßnahmen entsprechen nicht den gesetzlichen Anforderungen | |
| 18.11.2009 | Neuer Krypto-Chip fürs Kanzler-Handy: Merkel wird abhörsicher |