AT&T: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20130615||bloomberg.com||[http://www.bloomberg.com/news/2013-06-14/u-s-agencies-said-to-swap-data-with-thousands-of-firms.html U.S. Agencies Said to Swap Data With Thousands of Firms]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[MICROSOFT]] / [[AT&T]] / [[VERIZON]] / [[SPRINT NEXTEL]] / [[LEVEL 3]] / [[CENTURYLINK]] | |20130615||bloomberg.com||[http://www.bloomberg.com/news/2013-06-14/u-s-agencies-said-to-swap-data-with-thousands-of-firms.html U.S. Agencies Said to Swap Data With Thousands of Firms]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[MICROSOFT]] / [[AT&T]] / [[VERIZON]] / [[SPRINT NEXTEL]] / [[LEVEL 3]] / [[CENTURYLINK]] | ||
|- | |||
|20130610||washingtonpost.com||[http://articles.washingtonpost.com/2013-06-10/world/39871062_1_phone-company-telephone-subscribers-phone-call-records Surveillance controversy illuminated by history]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[AT&T]] / [[VERIZON]] / [[BELLSOUTH]] / [[FISA]] / [[NSA Utah Data Center (US)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Telcos]] [[Category:US]] | [[Category:Telcos]] [[Category:US]] | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 9 July 2013
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130627 | focus.de | NSA, GCHQ – Prism, Tempora: So überwachen uns die Geheimdienste über das Internet | NSA / GCHQ / PRISM / TEMPORA / CARNIVORE / AT&T / NARUS |
| 20130615 | bloomberg.com | U.S. Agencies Said to Swap Data With Thousands of Firms | US / NSA / GOOGLE / MICROSOFT / AT&T / VERIZON / SPRINT NEXTEL / LEVEL 3 / CENTURYLINK |
| 20130610 | washingtonpost.com | Surveillance controversy illuminated by history | US / NSA / AT&T / VERIZON / BELLSOUTH / FISA / NSA Utah Data Center (US) |