NSA Utah Data Center (US): Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20130712||ksl.com||[http://www.ksl.com/?sid=25978926&nid=148 New Utah NSA center requires 1.7M gallons of water daily to operate]||[[NSA Utah Data Center (US)]]
|-
|-
|20130614||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/14/nsa-utah-data-facility Welcome to Utah, the NSA's desert home for eavesdropping on America - The NSA's new $1.7bn facility in the heart of Mormon country has the potential to snoop on US citizens for decades to come]||[[NSA]] / [[NSA Utah Data Center]]
|20130614||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/14/nsa-utah-data-facility Welcome to Utah, the NSA's desert home for eavesdropping on America - The NSA's new $1.7bn facility in the heart of Mormon country has the potential to snoop on US citizens for decades to come]||[[NSA]] / [[NSA Utah Data Center]]

Revision as of 06:45, 15 July 2013