IT: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04.10.2006||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/sport/fussball/0,1518,440697,00.html Italien-Skandal: Lauschangriff gegen Starstürmer ]|| interception sigint | |04.10.2006||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/sport/fussball/0,1518,440697,00.html Italien-Skandal: Lauschangriff gegen Starstürmer ]|| interception sigint | ||
|- | |||
|12.06.2010||Guardian||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2010/jun/12/italy-media-gagging-law-wiretaps-silvio-berlusconi Italian media protests over Silvio Berlusconi 'gagging law' - Italian newspapers and opposition politicians protested today after the senate approved a bill limiting police wiretaps and punishing journalists who publish leaked transcripts.]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 30 July 2011
ITALY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| San Vito | Joint NSA-CIA site. | ||
| Sorico | - |