IT: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21.09.2006||Süddeutsche Zeitung||[http://www.sueddeutsche.de/ausland/artikel/645/86559/article.html Schwerer Anschlag auf die Demokratie: Abhör-Affäre erschüttert Italien]|| interception sigint | |21.09.2006||Süddeutsche Zeitung||[http://www.sueddeutsche.de/ausland/artikel/645/86559/article.html Schwerer Anschlag auf die Demokratie: Abhör-Affäre erschüttert Italien]|| interception sigint | ||
|- | |||
|22.09.2006||bbc||[http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/business/5372672.stm Italy blocks phone tapping leaks]|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23.09.2006||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/0,1518,438803,00.html Italien: Telecom-Affäre setzt Regierung unter Druck]|| interception sigint | |23.09.2006||Spiegel Online||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/0,1518,438803,00.html Italien: Telecom-Affäre setzt Regierung unter Druck]|| interception sigint | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 30 July 2011
ITALY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| San Vito | Joint NSA-CIA site. | ||
| Sorico | - |