Field Station Berlin: Difference between revisions

From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
| ||A||Gatehouse||
| ||A||Gatehouse||
|-
|-
| ||B||Guardhouse||
|1406||P||
|-
|-
|1406||P||
|1425||D||Arctic Tower
|-
|-
|1437A||E||
|1437A||E||
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|1454||B||Guard House
|1454||B||Guard House
|-
|1454A||
|-
|1454B||
|-
|1455||M||UK Building||SIGAD [[UKA-277B]]
|-
|-
|1455A|| ||Air condition for 1455
|1455A|| ||Air condition for 1455
|-
|-
|1455B|| ||
|1455B|| ||
|-
|1455||M||UK Building||
|-
|-
|1456||F||
|1456||F||
Line 40: Line 44:
|1457||K||Transformer Station||
|1457||K||Transformer Station||
|-
|-
|1425||D||Arctic Tower
|1458||G||Operation Facilities||Big Randome Building
|-
|1454A||B||
|-
|-
|1458||G||Operation Facilities||Big Randome Building
|1458A||
|-
|-
|1460||P||
|1460||P||
|-
|-
|1465||N||
|1465||N||
|-
|1466||
|-
|1467||
|-
|-
|1468||S||
|1468||S||
Line 55: Line 61:
|-
|-
|1475||U||
|1475||U||
|-
|1476||
|-
|-
|}
|}


= Articles / Events / Situations =
= Articles / Events / Situations =
Line 69: Line 76:
|}
|}


[[Category:SIGINT Stations]] [[Category:DE]]
= Videos =
 
{|border=1
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20140120||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/video/us-amerikanischer-abhoerspezialist-war-stasi-agent-video-1321696.html Der Spion vom Teufelsberg: Warum der beste Mann der Stasi Amerikaner war]||[[MFS]] / [[Field Station Berlin (DE)]] / [[NSA]] / [[NSRL]]
|-
|}
 
[[Category:Previous SIGINT Stations]] [[Category:DE]] [[Category:Previous SIGINT Stations (DE)]]

Latest revision as of 08:00, 14 February 2015

aka Field Station Berlin (FSB)

Status: Deactivated (Shut Down, deconstructed)

Resources

Building Codes

Building Code Internal Name Building Name Comment
A Gatehouse
1406 P
1425 D Arctic Tower
1437A E
1453 L Warehouse
1454 B Guard House
1454A
1454B
1455 M UK Building SIGAD UKA-277B
1455A Air condition for 1455
1455B
1456 F
1457 K Transformer Station
1458 G Operation Facilities Big Randome Building
1458A
1460 P
1465 N
1466
1467
1468 S
1469 T
1475 U
1476

Articles / Events / Situations

Date Source Title Tags
20130705 spiegel.de NSA-Ruinen in Deutschland: Die Spione vom Teufelsberg Field Station Berlin (DE)

Videos

Date Source Title Tags
20140120 spiegel.de Der Spion vom Teufelsberg: Warum der beste Mann der Stasi Amerikaner war MFS / Field Station Berlin (DE) / NSA / NSRL