JM: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "JAMAICA = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military Intelligence Services|| ...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Military Alliance|| | |Military Alliance|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Interior Intelligence Services|| | |Interior Intelligence Services||National Intelligence Bureau / [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jamaica_Constabulary_Force Special Branch of Jamaica Constabulary Force] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Exterior Intelligence Services|| | |Exterior Intelligence Services|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Military Intelligence Services|| | |Military Intelligence Services||Jamaica Defence Force Intelligence Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SIGINT/COMINT Alliances|| | |SIGINT/COMINT Alliances|| | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | |Type||Name||Ownership||Main Office||URL||Notes | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 1900||Cable & Wireless Jamaica Limited (Lime)|| || ||http://www.time4lime.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 900/1800||Digicel (Jamaica) Limited (Digicel Jamaica)|| || ||http://www.digicelgroup.com/|| | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 850||Oceanic Digital Jamaica Limited (Claro Jamaica)|| || ||http://www.claro.com.jm/|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
= Vendor Appearance = | = Vendor Appearance = | ||
= Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
[[Category:Countries]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:29, 24 December 2011
JAMAICA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | National Intelligence Bureau / Special Branch of Jamaica Constabulary Force |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | Jamaica Defence Force Intelligence Unit |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 1900 | Cable & Wireless Jamaica Limited (Lime) | http://www.time4lime.com/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Digicel (Jamaica) Limited (Digicel Jamaica) | http://www.digicelgroup.com/ | |||
| GSM 850 | Oceanic Digital Jamaica Limited (Claro Jamaica) | http://www.claro.com.jm/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |